Privacy Policy

Last updated: 13-Jul-2023

This Privacy Policy describes the policy of SipSavor (“we,” “us,” or “our”) regarding the collection, storage, protection, and use of user data. We adhere to international data protection regulations including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

By using our website, mobile application, or any other services offered by SipSavor (collectively, the “Service”), you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy.

Collection and Use of User Data

Personal Data

We may collect personal data that you voluntarily provide to us when using our Service, including but not limited to your name, email address, shipping address, payment information, and billing details. We will use this data solely for the purpose of providing the requested service, such as processing orders or registrations.

Traffic Data

We use Google Analytics to collect traffic data and other information, such as your IP address, location, browser, device, and activity on our website. This non-personal information helps us analyze trends, improve our Service, and enhance the user experience.

Cookies and Similar Technologies

We use cookies and similar technologies to collect and store certain information. Cookies are small text files placed on your computer or device, enabling us to recognize your browser and tailor the Service to your preferences. You may disable cookies through your browser settings, but this may limit your ability to use certain features of our Service.

Data Storage and Retention

We strive to store user data securely and equally respect and comply with GDPR and CCPA guidance on data storage and retention limits. Users’ personal data will only be retained for as long as necessary for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, or as required by law.

Data Security Measures

We implement reasonable administrative, technical, and physical security measures to protect user data from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure.

User Rights

Access, Correction, Deletion, and Objection to Processing

Subject to applicable laws and exceptions, you have certain rights regarding your personal data. You can request access to the personal data we hold about you, request the correction of inaccuracies, request the deletion of your data, and object to the processing of your data. To exercise these rights, please Contact Us using the information provided below.

Third-Party Data Sharing

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer user data to third parties for marketing or advertising purposes. However, in certain circumstances, we may share personal data with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our Service, conducting business, or serving users, provided they agree to keep the information confidential and use it solely for the agreed purpose.

We may also disclose personal data if required by law, to protect our rights or the safety of our users, or to detect, prevent, or address fraud, security, or technical issues.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service is not intended for use by anyone under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personal data from children without the consent of a parent or guardian. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under the age of 16, we will promptly take steps to delete that information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify our Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the revised version on our website. Your continued use of our Service after any such changes constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the processing of your personal data, please contact us at:

SipSavor Email: [email protected]

Leave a Comment